RÈSUMÈ

Will Boyes has worked on over 267 commercials .

He has worked as an international  Production Designer and Art Director  for 18 years on 217 commercials 

Will has worked with commercial directors such as : Terence Neal , Greg Gray, Kim Geldenhuys, Tom Kuntz, Sebastian Strasser, Pierre Dupaquier, Pantera, James Rouse, Rocky Morton, Florian Meimberg, François Rousselet, Thomas Garber, Mark Toia, Charlie Stadler and many more

Brands Will has made commercials for include : Coca-Cola , Adidas, Heineken, Audi, Mercedes, Volkswagen, Mustang, FIFA, Whatsapp, Huggies, Diesel, Lays, Alcatel , Schweppes, Visa, Fruit of The Loom, Bosch, Ikea, Kelloggs, Chicken Licken, Decathlon and Renault .

2022

Ion 

production house : Romance Films 

Director : Nicole Ackermann

Producers : Jo Barber , Helmke Möller

DOP :  Adam Bental 

Nivea 

Local production house : Orange Films 

International Production House : Iconoclast 

Director : Louis De Caunes

Producers : Veronika Fürthauer, Jon Day

DOP :  Laurent Tangy

Jameson's 

Local production house : Grinder Films 

Director:  Simon Barnes 

Producers : David Rowley , Mandy Richie 

DOP : Simon Barnes 

KFC 

production house : Romance Films 

Director:  Greg Gray 

Producers : Helena Woodfine ,Shannon McDougall

DOP : Adam Bental 

Husqvarna 

Local production house : Red Petal Productions

International Production House :Valtech RADON

Director:  Marcus Lundin

Producers : Erik Skånmyr Hero, Toni Marais,Tina Caldeira

DOP : Robin Asselmeyer

Decathlon 

Local production house : Film Fundi

International Production House : Iconoclast

Director:  Pierre Dupaquier

Producers : Charlotte Marmion, Torben Bulbring, Melodie Buchris 

DOP : Carlos Ritter

Renault - Unstoppable 

Local production house : Juice Films 

International Production House : Henry

Director:  Tom Kuntz

Producers : Hugo Dias , Carmen Amos , Gaélle Delaporte

Line Producer  : Nick Voortman 

DOP : Linus Sandgren

2021

Brutal Fruit - you belong 

production house : Romance films 

Director:  Justice Mukheli 

Producer :  Helena Woodfine

Line Producer  : Shannon McDougall

DOP : Adam Bental  

 

Chicken Licken- Soul Bites

production house : Romance films 

Director:  Greg Grey

Producer :  Helena Woodfine

Line Producer  : Shannon McDougall

DOP : Adam Bental  

 

Chicken Licken-  Rock My Soul 

production house : Romance films 

Director:  Greg Grey

Producer :  Helena Woodfine

Line Producer  : Shannon McDougall

DOP : Adam Bental  

 

Nedbank

production house : Romance films 

Director:  Greg Grey

Producer :  Helena Woodfine

Line Producer  : Leanne Saunders 

DOP : Adam Bental  

 

Solidarity Fund

production house : 03:07 films 

Director:  Kim Geldenhuys

Producer :  Ashleigh Jarratt

DOP : Devin Toselli 

 

Solidarity Fund

production house : Darling Films

Director:   Zee Ntuli 

Producer : Anastasia Tsobanopulos

DOP : Adam Bental  

 

Vodacom - Mr Red

production house : Egg films 

Director:   Kyle Lewis

Producers : Lisa Grobler and 

DOP :  Kabeer Shaik

 

Heineken 

International Production House: Outsider

local production house : Giant films 

Director:  Karien Cherry

Producer :  Jon Ronbeck

DOP : Adam Bental  

 

2020

 

Milka 

International Production House: 

local production house : 03:07 films 

Director:  Kim Geldenhuys

Producer :  Ashleigh Jarratt

Line Producer : Chris Reed 

DOP : Adam Bental  

 

Huggies 

International Production House: Anonymous Content

local production house : Monkey Films 

Director:  Pantera- Franky Canton and Brian Kazez

Producer :  Clare van Zyl

International  Producer  :  Shion Hayasaka

DOP : Daniel Abello

 

Mustang - watch me 

International Production House: Iconoclast

local production house : Orange films 

Director:  Pierre Dupaquier

Producer :  Nicolas Blankenhorn

international  Producer  : 

DOP : Andre Chemetoff 

 

Cell C

Production House: Giant films 

Director:  Karien Cherry 

Producer :  Jon Ronbeck 

DOP : Adam Bental

 

Chicken Licken - Alien

 Production House: Romance films 

Director:  Terence Neal

Producer :  Rozanne Rocha-Grey 

Line Producer  : Leanne Saunders 

DOP :Adam Bental 

 

FIFA 21

IInternational Production House: Park Pictures

Director:  Terence Neal

Producer :  Rozanne Rocha-Grey 

Line Producer  : Leanne Saunders 

DOP : Kanamè Onoyama

 

Whatsapp

SA Production House : Migrate  Films 

IInternational Production House: Outsider

Director: James Rouse

Producer: Libbi Ball

International Producer: Benji Howell

DOP : Antonio Paladino


Lotus

SA Production House : Monkey Films 

International production house : Agile Films                                                                                                                         Director : Simon Willows 

Sa Producer : Patricia wheeler 

International producer : Andrew Eaton 

DOP :Laurent Rodriquez

 

Mercedes Benz GLA

International production house : Anorak

International producer : Bjoern Krueger

SA Production House : Romance Films                                                                                                                    

Director :  Sebastian Strasser

Sa Producer : Helmke Moller 

DOP : Hoyte van Hoytema

 

2019

 

PURE LEAF

International production house : MJZ

International producer : Betsy Oliver

SA Production House : Still King                                                                                                                     

Director :  Rocky Morton 

Sa Producer : JC Smuts 

DOP : Crille Forsberg
 

COFIDIS

International production house :Lovo films 

International producer : Bert Brulez

SA Production House : Orange films                                                                                                                    

Directors :  Dr Bowman ( Laurens Jans and Herman Van den Bosch )

Sa Producer : Dennis Dyas 

DOP : Herman Van den Bosch 
 

KAUFLAND

International production house : lippertwaterkotte filmproduktion GmbH

International producer :  Jeffry Boestami

SA Production House : Moonlighting commercials                                                                                                           Director :  Florian Meimberg

Sa Producer : Valentia Fisher 

DOP : Cedric 

 

GENESIS

International production house : Hochkant Film Gmbh

International producer :  Matthias Kraft

SA Production House : 0307 films                                                                                                                          

Director : Kim Geldenhuys

Sa Producer : Jo Barber

DOP : Franz Lustig

 

SANLAM

SA Production House : Giant films                                                                                                                                

Director : Karien Cherry 

Sa Producer : Leanne Saunders

DOP : Devin Toselli

 

MTN 

SA Production House : Darling films                                                                                                                                

Director : Zee Ntuli 

Sa Producer : Liz Dahl

DOP : Adam Bentel

 

CARLING BLACK LABEL  

SA Production House : Darling films                                                                                                                                

Director : Zee Ntuli 

Sa Producer : Liz Dahl

DOP : Adam Bentel


COKE 

SA Production House : Big Picture Company  

International production house : OPC                                                                                                                                  

Director : Spencer Riviera

Sa Producer : Kirsten Bowman

International producers : Ian Web and Harland Weiss

DOP : Fredrik Backar
 

COOP

SA Production House : Red Petal Films 

International production house :  Shining Pictures                                                                                                             Director : David Constantin

Sa Producer : James Savage

International producer : Sophie Toth

DOP : Michael Saxer 
 

AUDI

SA Production House : Carbon Films 

Director : Bruno Bossi

Sa Producer : Kirsten Clarence 

DOP : Willie Nel

 

NETTO

SA Production House : Cyclone Films 

International production house :                                                                                                                                   

Director : Jon Barber 

Sa Producer : Anja Teufel

International producer : 

DOP : 
 

KAUFLAND

SA Production House : Moonlighting Commercials  

International production house :                                                                                                                                   

Director :  Florian Meimberg

Sa Producer : Suzanne Currie 

International producer : 

DOP : 


2018


NEDBANK

SA Production House : Romance Films 

Director : Greg Grey 

Sa Producer : Helena Woodfine 

DOP :  Paul Gilpin

POLIDENT 

SA Production House : Monkey Films 

International production house : Agile Films                                                                                                                           Director : Simon Willows 

Sa Producer : Phillip Killingbeck 

International producer : Andrew Eaton 

DOP : Devin Toselli 

 

CHICKEN LICKEN

SA Production House : They Shoot  Films 

Director : Grant De Sousa 

Sa Producer : Shannon Gloyne

DOP :  Alard de Smit 
 

KFC

SA Production House : Carbon Films 

Director : Bruno Bossi

Sa Producer : Kirsten Clarence 

DOP : Adam Bentel

 

First National Bank 

SA Production House : Darling  Films 

Director : Zee Ntuli

Sa Producer : Shannon Gloyne

DOP : Adam Bentel

 

SANLAM

SA Production House : GIANT Films                                                                                                                            

Director : Karen Cherry 

Sa Producer : Laura Sampson

DOP : Paul Gilpin


ZOZO SUIT 

SA Production House : Monkey Films 

International production house : Some Such Films                                                                                                               Director : Clayton Vomero

Sa Producer : Clare van Zyl

International producer : Debbie Ninnis

DOP : Sean Price Williams

 

TUSKER

Production House : Grinder Films                                                                                                                                 

Director :  Simon Barnes 

Sa Producer : David Rowley

DOP :  Simon Barnes 

 

MUTZIG

Production House : Egg Films

Director : Zwelethu Radebe 

Producer : Vjorn du Toit 

DOP : Fabian Vettiger

 

COCA COLA

SA Production House : Episode Media                                                                                                                                    Director : Camila Zapiola

Sa Producer : Mona Nortier
International production house : 

International producer : Natali Sussman

DOP : Eugenio Galli
 

COMPO

SA Production House : Atomic pictures 

International production house : Rabbicorn Films                                                                                                                 Director :Florian Meimberg

Sa Producer : Bradley Bickerton

International producer : Finn Kalk

DOP : Peter Meyer
 

TOPPITS

SA Production House : Hello Baxter                                                                                                                                     Director : Kevin Fitzgerald

Sa Producer : Alison eElard

DOP : Eugenio Galli

 

MITCHUM

SA Production House : The big picture company

International production house :                                                                                                                                        

Director : Jon Barber

Sa Producer : Nicola Corte
International producers : Philippe Lalande

DOP : Werner 

 

TD

SA Production House : The big picture company

International production house : Rogers                                                                                                                               Director : Jorn Haagen

Sa Producer : Kirtsen Bowman

International producers : Erik Wilson

DOP : Jorn Haagen

 

2017

 

COCA COLA  

SA Production House : Lucky Rabbit 

International production house : Caviar                                                                                                                                 Director : Hernan Corera

Sa Producer :  Tandy Massy-Blake 

International producers : Alfonso Cazalilla and Natali Sussman
DOP : Dani Fabello

 

 

DIESEL - Go with the flaw 2 

SA Production House : Romance Films                                                                                                                                 French Production house : Division

Director : François Rousselet

Sa Producer :  Rozanne Rocha-Gray 

French producers :  Jules de Chateaux and Aurelia Lafaye

DOP : Simon Chaudoir 
 

ORANGE - follow me 

Production House : Egg Films                                                                                                                                          

Director : CHAKAL- Alejandro Lopez and Albert Montero

Sa Producer :  Dagny Wamerdam

French producer :Hélène De Rosnay

DOP : Carl Nilsson

CARLING BLACK LABEL - No excuses 

Production House : 0307 Films                                                                                                                                           

Director : Kim Geldenhuys
Producer :  Jo Barber
DOP : Rory Ogrady
 

SAB - Enlightenment 

Production House : 0307 Films                                                                                                                                           

Director : Kevin Fitzgerald

Producer :  Cindy Rodkin

DOP :Tom Brown

 

NEDBANK - Birds Eye View 

Production House : 0307 Films                                                                                                                                          

Director : Kim Geldenhuys
Producer :  Jo Barber
DOP : Jamie Ramsay

 

WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT- knock on effect 

Production House: Egg Films

Director : Jason Failkov

Producer :  Tess Tambourlas

DOP :Jason Failkov

 

BRAX

Production House : Wolff Brothers                                                                                                                                         South African  Production House: Orange Films
Director : Ben Hartenstein
Producers :  Bertram Wolff and Richard Moerdyk
DOP : Ben Hartenstein
 

WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT - distractions 

Production House: Egg Films

Director : Jason Failkov

Producer :  Martina Schieder

DOP :Jason Failkov

 

ROGERS

Production House :                                                                                                                                               

Local Production House: The Big Picture Company

Director :

Producer :  Di Davis and

DOP : 


MCDONALDS

Production House :                                                                                                                                               

Local Production House: The Big Picture Company

Director :

Producer :  Di Davis and

DOP : 

 

FRUIT OF THE LOOM 

Production House :                                                                                                                                               

Local Production House: The Big Picture Company

Director :

Producer :  Di Davis and

DOP : 

 

PRISMA

Production House :                                                                                                                                               
Local Production House: The Big Picture Company
Director :
Producer :  Di Davis and
DOP : 

 

2016

 

ADIDAS- original is never finished

Production House : egg Films

Director : Terence Neal

Producer :  Rozanne Rocha-Grey                                                                                                                                           DOP :  Alexis Zabe

  

SUD

Production House :                                                                                                                                               
Local Production House: The Big Picture Company
Director :
Producer :  Di Davis and
DOP : 

 

GATORAID

Production House : Anonymous Content                                                                                                                             Local Production House: The Big Picture Company

Director : omri cohen

Producer :  Di Davis and Thomas Martin

DOP :  Christof Collette

 

FAZER

Production House :                                                                                                                                               
Local Production House: The Big Picture Company
Director :
Producer :  Di Davis and
DOP :  


AUDI 

Production House : Tony Petersen film                                                                                                                                  Local Production House: Atomik Pictures
Director : Thomas Garber
Producer :  Matthias Kraft / Volker Steinmetz
DOP :  Tim Pike

VW                                                                                                                                                                          
Production House: Carbon  Films
Director : Bruno Bossi
Producer :  Kirsten Clarence
DOP :  Paul Gilpin

OLX
Production House: Carbon  Films
Director : Bruno Bossi
Producer :  Kirsten Clarence
DOP : Tim Pike
 

WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT

Production House: Egg Films
Director : Jason Failkov
Producer :  Martina Schieder
DOP :Jason Failkov
 

DORITOS

Production House: Big Picture Company
Director : Roar Uthuag
SA Producer :  Nicola Corte
Int. Producer :Sheridan Thomas
DOP :  Jamie                                                                                                                                                                                  

MINUTE MAID

Production House: Big Picture Company
Director :
Producer :
DOP :  Jamie D Ramsay

2015

REMEMBER
Production House: Orange Films
Director : Casper Balslev
Producer :  Vivian Esterhuyse
DOP :   Rasmus Heise
 

GAZ NATURAL

Production House: Orange Films
Director : Raf Wathion
Producer :  Vivian Esterhuyse
DOP :   Paul Gilpin
 

VW

Production House: Carbon Films
Director : Bruno Bossi
Producer : Kirsten Clarence
DOP :   Paul Gilpin
 

CAREERS 24

Production House: egg Films
Director : Terence Neal
Producer :  Rozanne Rocha-Grey
DOP :   Paul Gilpin
 

META BEER

Production House: Grinder Films
Director : Simon Barns
Producer :  David Rowley
DOP : Simon Barns

SMIRNOFF
Production House: Platypus Productions
Director : Ian Chutter
Producer :  Tarry Miller
DOP :  Jamie Ramsay

ADIDAS
Production House: egg Films
Director : Terence Neal
Producer :  Rozanne Rocha-Grey
DOP :   Christian Nurse

GIONEE
Production House: HAPPY CAT

CLORETS
Production House: egg Films
Director : Terence Neal
Producer :  Rozanne Rocha-Grey
DOP :   Jamie RamsayGUMTREE
Production House: Carbon Films
Director : Bruno Bossi
Producer :  Kirsten Clarence
DOP :   Tim Pike
 

IGLO 4

Production House: Grinder Films
Director : Simon Barnes
Producer : David Rowley
DOP :   Verner
 

CHICKEN LICKEN " GREAT DLAMINI"

Production House: Egg Films
Director : Trence Neal
Producer : Rozanne Rocha-Grey
DOP :   Paul Gilpin
 

IGLO 3

Production House: Grinder Films
Director : Simon Barnes
Producer : David Rowley
DOP :   Eugenio Galli
 

FLYING FISH BEER

Production House: Egg Films
Director : Sunu Gonera
Producer :  Martina Schieder
DOP :   Rory Ogrady
 

IGLO 2

Production House: Grinder Films
Director : Simon Barnes
Producer : David Rowley
DOP :   Eugenio Galli
 

FRESHPAK

Production House: Egg Films
Director : Sunu Gonera
Producer :  Martina Schieder
DOP :   Rory Ogrady

LUCKY Star
House: Egg Films
Director : Jason Failkov
Producer :  Rozanne Rocha-Grey
DOP :  Paul Gilpin

IGLO
Production House: Grinder Films
Director : Simon Barnes
Producer : David Rowley
DOP :   Eugenio Galli

2014

CAREERS 24
Production House: Egg Films
Director : Terence Neale
Producer :  Rozanne Rocha-Grey
DOP :   Paul Gilpin
 

CASTLE SUPER FANS

Production House: Egg Films
Director : Sunu Gonera
Producer :  Martina Schieder
DOP :   Rory OgradyProducer :  Martina Schieder
DOP :   Rory O'grady

AMARULA
Production House: Egg Films
Director : Bruno Bossi
Producer :  Kirsten Clarence
DOP :   Paul Gilpin

CHECKERS
Production House: Fresh Eye Films
Director : Johnny Coen
Producer :  Brian Critchfield
DOP :   Tom Van Schaike

MAZDA
Production House: Egg Films
Director : Terence Neale
Producer :  Rozanne Rocha-Grey
DOP :   Paul Gilpin

SMIRNOFF
House: Egg Films
Director : Jason Failkov
Producer :  Rozanne Rocha-Grey
DOP :   Jamie Ramsay

MAHINDRA
South African Production House: The Shooting Gallery
Director : Mark Toia
Producer :  JC Smuts
DOP :   Mark Toia
 

WOOL WORTHS MASTER CHEF

South African Production House: Platypus Productions
Director : Ian Chutter
Producer :  Tammi Horstman
DOP :   Simon Barnes
 

PLAY ENERGY DRINK

South African Production House: Egg Films
Director : Bruno Bossi
Producer :  Kirsten Clarence
DOP :   Paul Gilpin
 

VIRGIN MOBILE

South African Production House: The Big Picture Company
International Production House: King Productions
Director : Dan Monick
Producers :  Di Davis , Sam Kelly
DOP :   Dan Monick
 

COKE WORLD CUP ANTHEM

South African Production House: Silver Lining Films
Agency : FP7
Director : Jeff Thomas
Producers :  Renier Ridgeway / Heba Radwan
DOP :   Martin Hill

VITALITY
South African Production House: Egg Films service
International Production House: Nice shirt films
Director : Mark Paul
Producers :  Dagny Warmerdam
DOP :   Alard de Smit

KELLOGG'S
South African Production House: The Big Picture Company
International Production House: Another Film Company
Director : Lucy Blakstad
Producers :  Di Davis / George Saunders
DOP :   Olivier Carou

ALKO
South African Production House: The Big Picture Company
International Production House: Otto Films
Director : Osmo Walden
Producers :  Di Davis / Ari Laitinen
DOP :   Trevor Brown
 

SCOTTS MIRACLE GROW

South African Production House: MIA Films
International Production House: Nice Shirt Films
Director : Jon Hollis
Producer: Adam Cowley
DOP :   Jan Richter- frijs
 

TYMBARK MULTISERVE

South African Production House: Atomik pictures
Director : Lukasz Zadrzynski
Producer: Wesner Pfeifer
DOP :   Charly Ritter

Tymbark MULTIWITAMINA
South African Production House: Atomik pictures
Director : Lukasz Zadrzynski
Producer: Wesner Pfeifer
DOP :   Charly Ritter

COKE
South African Production House: The Big Picture Company
International Production House: Landia
Directors : Maxi Blanko and Andy Fogwell
Producer: Di Davis
DOP :   Charly Ritter

2013

SIDOLIN
South African Production House: Lucky fish
International Production House: New ID
Director: Ben Hartenstein
Producer: Platon Trakoshis
DOP :  Ben Hartenstein

SURF
South African Production House: The Big Picture Company
International Production House: Passion Raw
Director: Jonathan Gurvit
Producer: Di Davis
DOP : Eugenio Galli

BRAUN
South African Production House: the Shooting Gallery
International Production House: Caviar
Director: Charles Mehling
Producer: Claudia Hall
DOP : Sinon Coull
Position: Art Director

SAB
Production House: Giant films
Director: Peri van Papendorp
Producer: Dagny Warmerdam
DOP : Calib Haymann
Position: Art Director

Crown ROYAL
Production House: The Big Picture Company
Director: Martin Aarmund
Producer: Nicola Corte
DOP :

ROYCO
Production House: Platypus Productions
Director: Ian Chuter
Producer: Tammi Horstman
DOP : Vicci Turpin
Position: Art Director

TAB
Production House: Silver lining Films
Director: Michael Mathews
Producer: Renier ridgeway
DOP : Eugenio Galli
Position: Art Director

SHOPRITE
Production House: Fresh eye films
Director: Johnny Coen
Producer: Gary James
DOP : Tom Van Schaike
Position: Art Director

ALLPURE
Production House: Zen HQ Films
International Production House: Mudville
Director: Jac Mulder
Producer: Cindy Viljoen
International Producer : luke Morrris
DOP : Justin Youens

CHECKERS
Production House: Grinder Films
Director: Robert Payton
Producer: Lawrence Goodman
DOP : Robert Payton
Position: Art Director

SCHWEPPES Gold
Production House: Platypus Productions
Director: Ian Chuter
Producer: Tammi Horstman
DOP : Vicci Turpin
Position: Art Director

 

MARTIN SEEDS

Production House: The Shooting Gallery
International Production House: Straw Lions
Director: Sash Andranikian
Producer: Margie McMahon
International Producer: Sash Andranikian
DOP : Paul Gilpin
Position: Art Director
 

VIRGIN MOBILE

Production House: The Big Picture Company
International Production House: King Productions Canada
Director: Dan Monick
Producer: Di Davies
International Producer: Kelly King
DOP : Dan Monick
Position: Art Director

SPA
Production House: The Shooting Gallery
International Production House: TRS Belgium
Director: Robert Nylund
Producer: Patricia Wheeler
International Producer: Frederik Zaman
DOP : Anton
Position: Art Director


BNP BANK

Production House: The Shooting Gallery
International Production House: TRS Belgium
Director: Robert Nylund
Producer: Patricia Wheeler
International Producer: Frederik Zaman
DOP : Anton
Position: Art Director

VW
Production House: Good Girl Films
International Production House: Outsider
Director: James Rouse
Producer: Libbi Ball
International Producer: Benji Howell
DOP : Steve Keith Roach
Position: Art Director

AUTOSCOUT24
Production House: Atomik Pictures
International Production House: Tony Petersen film
Director: Wiebke Berndt
Producer: Keah Bews
International Producer:Matthias Kraft
DOP : Peter Holm Riis
Position: Art Director

AXA
Production House: Lobster Tree
International Production House: Gang Films
Director: Lars Tovik
Producer: Allison Levin
DOP :
Position: Art Director

WRIGLEYS
Production House: The Big Picture Company
International Production House: Passionraw
Director: Jonathan Gurvit
Producer: Di Davis
DOP :  Eugenio Galli
Position: Art Director

PARTY Poker
Production House: Red petal
International Production House: Tony Petersen film
Director: Martin Aarmund
Producer: Teri-Lin Robertson
DOP : Karl Oskarsson
Position: Art Director


2012

Klosterfrau
Production House: The Shooting Gallery
Director: Ben Hartenstein
Producer: Amanda Law
DOP :  Ben Hartenstein
Position: Art Director

Gancia
Production Houses: Moonlighting , Landia
Director: Agustin Alberdi
Producers: Leanne Sanders , Fede Brizzo       
DOP : Javier Julia
Position: Art Director

McDonalds
Production House: Delicious Films
Directors: Karolina Lewicka and Tomasz Kapusscinski
Producer: Nicci Brooker             
DOP : Shawn Lee
Position: Art Director

Knorr
Production House: Grinder Films
Director: Rob Payton
Producer: Gavin Mcjannet               
DOP : Rob Payton
Position: Art Director

Dmax
Production House: BangBang Films
Director: Daniel Benmayor
Producer: Toni Marais                         
DOP : Juamni Azpiroz
Position: Art Director

Arniston Bay Light
Production House: Electric storm
Director: Andy Wonnacott     
Producer: Andy Wonnacott                         
DOP : Butho Ncube
Position: Art Director


Mini Cheddars
Production House: Giant Films
Director: Robin Goode
Producer: Laura simpson
DOP : Justin You
Position: Art Director

Canada Dry
Production House: Atomik pictures
OS Production : Slim Films
Director: Nico Caicayo
Producers: Keah bews/ Tom weissferdt/ Babara Manfredini
DOP : Paco Femenia
Position: Art Director

Zyiol
Production House: Atomik pictures
Director: Maciej Kowalczuk
Producer: Keah bews
DOP : Grant Appelton
Position: Art Director

Strong Bow
Production House: Atomik pictures
Client : Heineken
OS Production : Max Films
Director: Des Mullan
Producer: Keah bews
DOP : Paul Gilpin
Position: Production Designer

Kubus
Production House: Atomik pictures
Director: Thor Saevarsson
DOP : Baldur Eythorsson
Producer: Keah bews
Position: Art Director

2011

Mercedes
Production House: Atomik pictures
Director: Sven Bollinger
Producer: Keah bews
DOP : Sebastian Pfaffenbichler
Position: Art Director

Dove Man
Production House: Atomik pictures
OS Production : Tony petersen film
Director: Thomas Garber         
Producers: Keah bews,Volker Steinmetz
DOP : Tim Pike               
Position: Art Director

Loctite
Production House:The Shooting Gallery
Director: Andreas
Producer: Cindy Rodkin
DOP :               
Position: Art Director

Mobil
Production House: Atomik pictures
OS Production : Markenfilm
Director: Milo         
Producer: Keah bews
DOP : Clive Sacke               
Position: Art Director

Targo Bank
Production House: Atomik pictures
OS Production : Tony petersen film
Director: Jess Bluck     
Producer: Keah bews / Volker Steinmetz
DOP : Carl Nisson           
Position: Art Director

Go Ahead
Production House: MIA
OS Production : Outsider
Director:           
Producer: Libbi Ball     
DOP :               
Position: Art Director

Transitions
Production House: MIA
OS Production : Crossroads films
Director: Stuart Rideout
Producer: Libbi Ball           
Position: Art Director

OBI
Production House: Atomik pictures
Director: Charlie Stadler
Producer: Gavin McJannet
DOP : Tim Pike
Position: Art Director

Mutual and federal
Production House: Giant Films
Director: Robin Goode
Producer: Laura Sampson
DOP : Michael Cleary
Position: Art Director

Via Africa
Production House: Giant Films
Director: Robin Goode
Producer: Laura Sampson
DOP : Michael Cleary
Position: Art Director

Hjem
Production House: The Big Picture company
Director: Ragnar Jansson
Producer: Kirsten Bowman
DOP : Michael Cleary
Position: Art Director

Rema 1000
Production House: Atomik pictures
Director: Andreas Ronning
Producer: Keah bews
DOP : Gaute Gunnari
Position: Art Director

Klosterfrau
Production House: The Shooting Gallery
Director: Ben Hartenstein
Producer: Dennis Dyas
DOP :  Ben Hartenstein
Position: Art Director

4 Seasons
Production House: Atomik pictures
Director: Charlie stadler
Producer: Keah bews
Position: Art Director

Cool Deo
Production House: Atomik pictures
Director: Ben Hartenstein
Producer: Keah bews         
Position: Art Director

Lays
Production House: Atomik pictures
Director: Maciej Kowalczuk
Producer: Keah bews
DOP : Grant Appelton
Position: Art Director

Strong
Production House: Atomik pictures
Director: Kot Przybora
Producer: Keah bews
DOP : Marek Rajca
Position: Art Director

2010


Alcatel
Production House: Atomik pictures
Director: Guy Nisbett
Producer: Keah bews
DOP : Grant Appelton
Position: Art Director

Schweppes Gold
Production House: Giant Films
Director: Ian Gabriel
Producer: Cindy Gabriel
DOP : Vicci Turpin
Position: Art Director

West coast cooler
Production House: Egg films
Director: Richard cheney
Producer: Kirsten clarence   
Position: Art Director

Axa
Production House: Atomik pictures   
Producer: Keah bews 
Position: Art Director

Trina
Production House: Atomik pictures   
Producer: Shonnha Galichan
Position: Art Director

Visa
Production House: McKenzie Rudolphe         
Position: Art Director

Vital
Production House: Bioscope films
Director: Hylton Tennanbalm
Producer: Daniel kaplan
Position: Art Director

Kubus
Production House:      Atomik pictures
Producer:              Keah Bews   
Position:                Art Director

Cornetto
Production House: Atomik pictures
Producer: Keah Bews   
Position: Art Director

Mweb
Production House: Giant films
Director: Bruno Bossi
Position: Art Director

Farouyz
Production House: Bioscope films
Director: Hylton Tennanbalm
Producer: Daniel kaplan
Position: Art Director

Kia
Production House: Bioscope films
Director:  Hylton Tennanbalm
Producer: Daniel kaplan
Position: Art Director

2009

Mweb
Production House: Giant films
Director: Bruno Bossi
Producer: Red
DOP : Paul Gilpin
Position: Art Director

Mweb
Production House: Giant films
Director: Bruno Bossi
Position: Art Director

Jik
Production House: Delicious  films
Director: Murray Macintosh
Producer: Pendra dysell
DOP : Trevor Brown
Position: Art Director

Cinthol
Production House: Atomik Pictures   
Producer: Liz Bullen / Keah Bews
DOP : Paul Gilpin
Position: Art Director

Lech Beer
Production House: Atomik Pictures
OS Production : FILM IT
Director: Lukasz Zadrzynski
Producers: Liz Bullen / Keah Bews
DOP : Mariusz Prokop
Position: Art Director

Bold T-Shirt
Production House: The Big Picture Company
Position: Art Director

Bold Go For It
Production House: The Big Picture Company
Os production:  Production International
Director: Simon Cracknell
Producer: Wendy Faull / Clare Sears
DOP : Jan Richter Friis
Position: Art Director

Pedigree
Production House: Atomik Pictures
OS Production: Opus Films
Director: Harry Patramanis
Producer: Liz Bullen / Magdalena Dzierzek
DOP : Tim Pike
Position: Art Director

Bosch
Production House: Atomik Pictures
OS Production: Tony Petersen Film GmbH
Director: Britta Krause
Producers: Liz Bullen / Anke Petersen
DOP : Greg Copeland
Position: Art Director

Freundin
Production House: Monkey Films
OS Production: Atmosfar
Director: Magnus Reed
Producers: Aurelia Driver / Rickard Edholm
Position: Art Director

Audi
Production House: The Big Picture Company
Position: Art Director

Relax
Production House: The Big Picture Company
OS Production: Dawson Production
Director: Hadi
Producer: Wendy Faull / Monika Kristlova
DOP : Oriol Vila Hosta
Position: Art Director

2008

Hyundai
Production House: TV Department Africa
Director: Jesper Ohlsson
Producer: Alexis Roberts / Karin Dreyer
DOP : Rob Malpage
Position: Art Director

Vivartia
Production House: The Gatehouse
OS Production: SMUGGLER
Director: Randy Krallman
Producer: Jason Plumbly / Stephen Brierely / Cory Berg
DOP : Wyatt Troll
Position: Art Director

Valbon
Production House: Atomik Pictures
OS Production: Opus Films
Director: Lukasz Zadrzynski
Producer: Liz Bullen / Magdalena Dzierzek
DOP : Marian Prokop
Position: Art Director

Libero 2
Production House: Orange Films
Os production: Anders Skog Films
Director: Anders Skog
Producers: Vivian Esterhuyse / Sonia Maggioni
DOP : Jo Eken Torp
Position: Art Director

Era Taktak
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Position: Art Director

Kia
Production House: MIA Films
Os production: Les Telecreateurs
Director: Filip Engstrom
Producer: Pascale Dhont / Helene Daubert
DOP : Olivier Cocaul
Position: Art Director

Muller
Production House: Afri can
Position: Art Director

Neuf
Production House: MIA Films
Os production: Les Telecreateurs
Director: Filip Engstrom
Producers: Pascale Dhont / Helene Daubert
DOP : Olivier Cocaul
Position: Art Director

C &A
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Position: Art Director

2007

Bulmers
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Position: Art Director

SEB
Production House: Cookie Film Production
Os production: Delorean Film AB
Director: Henrik Kindgren
Producer: Pendra Dissell / Henrik Ihre
DOP :  Sean Miros
Position: Art Director

Moevenpick
Production House: Navigator Films
Os production: E & P Commercial
Director: Frans Van Heyden
Producer: Meike Laesch Schoeman / Max Gagern
DOP : Joachim Berc
Position: Art Director

Pops
Production House: Navigator Films
Os production: E & P Commercial
Director: Marco Kreuzpainter
Producer: Meike Laesch Schoeman / Max Gagern
DOP : Daniel Gottschaik
Position: Art Director

SOS Children’s Village
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Director: Jesper Ohlsson
Position: Art Director

Bulmers Light
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Os production: Rocket Productions
Director: Des Mullan
Producers: Liz Bullen / Eoghan Ryan
DOP : Paul Gilpin
Position: Art Director

Yantai
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Director: Des Mullan
Position: Art Director

KFC
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Os production: Dynomo Film
Director: Lukasz Zadrzynski
Producer: Liz Bullen / Natalia Strzalkowska
DOP : Mariusz Prokop
Position: Art Director

2006

Punica
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Os production: Markenfilm
Director: Thomas Krygier
Producer: Liz Bullen / Ariane Mueller
DOP : Terrence Maritz
Position: Art Director

Friends First
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Os production: Rocket Productions
Director: Des Mullan
Producers: Liz Bullen / Eoghan Ryan
DOP : Paul Gilpin
Position: Art Director

Mexx
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Os production: Markenfilm
Director: Ivo Wejgaard
Producer: Liz Bullen
DOP : Pascal Walder
Position: Art Director

Toppits
Production House: The Shooting Gallery
Os production: Atemlos GmbH
Director: Ivo Mostertman
Producers: Claire Richards / Michael Reichenberg
DOP : Terrence Maritz
Position: Junior Art Director

Ikea
Production House: Navigator Films
Os production: Bonkers
Director: Werner Damen
Producer: Meike Laesch Schoeman / Paul Harting
HOD : Mary Minty
DOP : Wouter Westendorp
Position: Props Assistant

B & Q Balloons
Production House: Cape Direct
Position: Props Master

Kelloggs Yogas
Production House: The Gatehouse
Os production: No Smoke
Director: James Wahlberg
Producer: Beverley Green / Andrew Swee
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
DOP : Mark Larkin
Position: Standby Props

Hilton Hotels
Production House: McKenzie Rudolphe
Os production: Georgeous Enterprises
Director: Tom Carty
Producer: Ciska FaulknerKen McKenzie
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
DOP : Benoit Delhomme
Position: Standby Props

GS Shopping
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Position: Art Director

2005

Nando's
Production House: Egg Films
Position: Props Master

Five Roses
Production House: Tangent Art
Producer: Sue Steele
Head of Department: Sue Steele
Position: Props Master

Warkabeer
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Os production: Opus Films
Director: Ryszard Brylski
Producer: Liz Bullen / Ewa Puszczynska
DOP : Wit Dabal
Position: Art Director

Deka
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Os production: Markenfilm
Director: Wolf Gresenz
Producer: Liz Bullen / Katie Stiebel
DOP : Tommy Wildner
Position: Art Director

G E Bank
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Os production: Opus Films
Director: Lukasz Zadrzynski
Producer: Liz Bullen / Ewa Puszczynska
DOP : Alard De Smidt
Position: Art Director

Fruice
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Os production: Rocket Productions
Director: Declan Lowney
Producer: Liz Bullen / Nike Ruf
DOP : Katie Swain
Position: Junior Art Director

Jacobs
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Os production: Rocket Productions
Director: Declan Lowney
Producer: Liz Bullen / Eoghon Ryan
DOP : Katie Swain
Position: Junior Art Director

Vitality
Production House: The Gatehouse
Os production: Another Film Company
Director: Johnny Maginn
Producer: Beverley Green / Sue Caldwell
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
DOP : August Jakobsson
Position: Props Master

Nurofen
Production House: Monkey Films
Os production: Infinity Productions
Director: Simon Burrill
Producer: Aurelia Driver / Molly Pope
HOD : John Nankin
DOP : Denzil Armour Brown
Position: Props Master

Pimms
Production House: Monkey Films
Os production: BLINK
Director: Dougal Wilson
Producer: Clare van Zyl / Matthew Fone
HOD : John Nankin
DOP : Steven Keith-Roach
Position: Props Master

Caprisone
Production House: Cinergy (Cape)
Os production: Noss tv und film produktion
Director: Paul Thompson
Producer: David Elton / Juli Lotter / Dietmar Noss
HOD : John Nankin
DOP : Vicci Turpin
Position: Props Master

C & A
Production House: Cinergy
HOD : John Nankin
Position: Props Master - prep only

Puma
Production House: The Big Picture Company
HOD :Lisa Perry
Position: Standby Props

Danone
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Os production: Markenfilm
Director: Jesper Danielsson
Producer: Ralph Graf Strachwitz
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
DOP : Clive Sacke
Position: Junior Art Director

2004

Corny
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Position: Art Director

Sky Active
Production House: Atomik Pictures
Director: Elliot Naftalin
Producer: Elizabeth Bullin / Jane McCullen
DOP : Mark Patten
Position: Art Director

Blender
Production House: Big World Cinema
Os production: Para Film
Director: Peder Norlund
Producer: Platon Trakoshis / Julie Cloos Molsgaard
HOD : Egbert Kruger
DOP : Peder Norlund
Position: Props Master

Fazer
Production House: Philo Films
Producer: Emmanuel Coste / Bruce Millen
DOP : Alard De Smidt
Position: Art Director

Djuice
Production House: Monkey Films
Os production: Stink Stockholm
Director: Adam Berg
Producer: Clare Van Zyl / Anna Adamson
HOD :Egbert Kruger
DOP : Frederick Callinggard
Position: Props Master

British Airways
Production House: Monkey Films
Head of Department: Egbert Kruger
Position: Props Master

Aok
Production House: Big World Cinema
Os production: New id Filmproduction Gmbh
Director: Chatharina Roland
Producer: Platon Trakoshis / Gitte Schilly
HOD : Egbert Kruger
DOP :  Frank Sprung
Position: Props Master

NDC
Production House: Monkey Films
Os production: Toytown Films
Director: John O'Driscoll
Producer: Aurelia Driver / Emmon Lilies
HOD :Egbert Kruger
DOP :  James Mather
Position: Props Master

Toyota Corollla
Production House: Monkey Films
Director: Rob Leggart / Leigh Marling
Producer: Aurelia Driver / Nick Glendinnig
HOD : Egbert Kruger
DOP : Ben Davies
Position: Standby Props

Maggie
Production House:
Os production: Hochkant Film
Director: Wolf Gresenz
Producer: Brian Critchfield / Pascal Bohlen
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
DOP : Clive Sacke
Position: Standby Props

2003

Dr Oetker
Production House: Navigator Films
Os production: Laszlo Kadar Film GmbH & Co.KG
Director: Caspar-Jan Hogerzeil
Producer: Tina Reunert / Meike Laesch / Jan Fincke
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
DOP :  Antonio Paladino
Position: Props Master

Social Affairs
Production House: Navigator Films
Producer: Meike Laesch
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
Position: Props Master

Orange
Production House: The Shooting Gallery
Os production: Monkey Republic
Director: Marlon Griffin
Producer: Claire Richards / Stella MulDer
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
Position: Props Master

Post
Production House: The Shooting Gallery
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
Position: Props Master

Pril 3 in 1
Production House: The Shooting Gallery
Os production: Big Bang Productions
Director: Peter Truckel
Producer: Margie Murray / Jane Gershfield / Lorenzo Damlani
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
DOP : Sean Miros
Position: Props Master

Swartzkopf
Production House: Fresh Eye Films
Producer: Brian
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
DOP : Justin Fouche
Position: Standby Props

GMC
Production House: Cape Direct
Os production: Smuggler / ArDen Sutherland- DODD
Director: Paul Arden
Producer: Dianne Bramhill / Anthony Taylor
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
DOP : Henry Braham
Position: Standby Props

Dixan
Production House: MIA Films
Os production: New Partners
Director: Fabrizio Notari
Producer: Pascale Dhont  / Andrea Ciarla
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
DOP : Luca Robecchi
Position: Standby Props

2002

Savannah
Production House: Velocity
HOD : Chris Bass
Position: Standby Props

Coors Lite 2
Production House: The Big Picture Company
Os production: Spy Films
Director: Pete Henderson
Producer: Di Davis / Shannon Barnes
HOD : Louise Knepscheld
DOP : Sean Valentini
Position: Props Assistant

Direct Debit
Production House: Monkey Films
Producer: Aurelia Driver
Position: Props Assistant

Djarum
Production House: Bang Bang Productions
Director: Jorge Rubia
Producer: Anna Mira D'Ercole
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
DOP : Clive De Klerk
Position: Standby Props

Nikon Coolpix
Production House: Productions Reel Africa
Os production: Joy Films Ltd
Director: Steven Hudson
Producer: Oliver Nurock / Di Britz / Jeremy Barnes
HOD : Ninon De Klerk
DOP : Ian Murray
Position: Standby Props

Dress Man
Production House
HOD : Chris Bass
Position: Standby Props

2001

BMW
Production House: Velocity Afrika
Director: Keith Rose
Producer: Hazel Neuhaus
HOD : Chris Bass
DOP :  Keith Rose
Position: Art Dept Assistant

Viceroy
Production House: The Gatehouse  Films
Director: Jorge Rubia
Producer: Jon Ronbeck
HOD : Leon Morland
DOP : Clive De Klerk
Position: Art Dept Assistant

Nadec
Production House: Moonlighting Filmmakers
Os production: Leaders Production s.a.r.l
Director: Marcus Nispel
Producers: Philip Key / Nina Heyns / Ghassan ZiaDe
HOD : Louise Knepscheld
DOP : Jeffrey Kimball
Position: Art Dept Assistant

Crunch
Production House: McKenzie Rudolphe
Os production: Quad Productions
Director: Remy Belvaux
Producer: Roy Rudolphe / Karin Dreyer / Nicolas Duval
HOD : Shireen Hattingh
DOP : Philipe Piffeteau
Position: PA

Standard Life
Production House: McKenzie Rudolphe
Os production: MTP
Director: Sam Miller
Producer: Ken McKenzie / Roy Rudolphe / Simon Mallinson
HOD : Mark Upton
DOP : David Kerr
Position: PA

Daewoo
Production House: The Gatehouse Film Productions
Os production: Another Film Company
Director: Steve Reeves
Producer: Beverly Green / Tim Marshall
HOD : Louise Knepscheld
DOP : Alex Melman
Position: Props Assistant

Oasis
Production House: Monkey Films
Director: Trevor Melvin
Producer: Laurence Barbar
HOD : Trevor Melvin
DOP :  Frazer Jelleyman
Position: Props Assistant

Mountain Dew
Production House: Pangaman
Os production: Ball Park
Director: Natela Abouladze
Producer: Hugh Barrett / Dmitry Doduzhinskjy
HOD : Birrie Le Roux
DOP : Rene Smith
Position: Props Assistant

118
Production House: Monkey Films
Os production: Marti & Co.
Director: Jens Jonsson
Producer: Aurelia Driver / Anna Adamson
HOD : John Nankin
DOP : Peter Suschitzky
Position: Props Assistant

Cetelem
Production House: McKenzie Rudolphe
Os production: Quad
Director: Pascal Chaumeil
Producer: Roy Rudolphe / Nina Heyns / Gilles Viard
HOD : John Nankin
DOP :  Remy Chevrin
Position: Props Assistant

Sveltesse
Production House: McKenzie Rudolphe
Os production: Quad
Director: Pascal Chaumeil
Producer: Roy Rudolphe / Nicolas Duvel
HOD : John Nankin
DOP : Remy Chevrin
Position: Props Assistant

SFR
Production House: McKenzie Rudolphe
Os production: Quad
Director: Fred Tellier
Producer: Roy Rudolphe / Karin Dreyer / Nicolas Adassovsky
HOD :John Nankin
DOP : David Ungaro
Position: Props Assistant

RAC
Production House: McKenzie Rudolphe
Os production: Godman Limited
Director: Rory Rooney
Producer: Giles Johnson / Roy Rudolphe
HOD : John Nankin
DOP : Fraser Taggart
Position: Props Master

Keranove
Production House: Reeleyes Film Company
Os production: Franco American Films
Director: Vincent De Brus
Producer: Teri-lin Robertson / Jacques Arnaud
DOP : Eric Dumage
Position: Standby Props

2000

Phillips 2000
Production House: Velocity Afrika
Director:  Keith Rose
Producer: Hazel Neuhaus
HOD :Lisa Hart
DOP : Keith Rose
Position: Art Dept Assistant

Stuttgard
Production House: Filmworks Africa
Os production: Gap Films
Director: Thomas von Ah
Producer: Carole Prentice / Tom Weissferdt
HOD :: Mel Charrington
DOP : Fraser Taggart
Position: PA

Nokia Beetle
Production House: Moonlighting
HOD : Chris Bass
Position: Standby Props

1998

U.S. Bank
Production House: Rising Tide Productions
HOD :Glen Wolter
Position: Art Dept Assistant

Sonna Margarine
Production House: Rising Tide Productions
HOD :Glen Wolter
Position: Art Dept Assistant

BBC Supernature
Production House: BBC
Head of Department: Mark Brownlow
Position: Art director